Licensed to Waterford SD Pool/Fitness Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/24/2014 09:45 PM
             Walled Lake Nortern vs. Waterford United - 1/23/2014              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:44.16        2013 Walled Lake Central                        
                         J. Shaffer, S. Lee, J. Kennedy, J. Ng             
 Varsity Rec:   1:41.30        2011                                            
                         A. Chow, J. VanWyk, J. Barnard. E. Darbyshire     
                1:43.29  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                1:45.59  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walled Lake Northern-D2  'A'                     NT    1:54.04          8  
     1) Diederichs, Brett               2) Roytburd, Ben                  
     3) Kogelschatz, Mike               4) Abdlolhosseini, Aryan          
       31.17    31.69    26.21    24.97                                    
  2 Waterford United-D1  'A'                    1:46.96    1:57.56          4  
     1) Ladetto, Nathan 14              2) Shedlowsky, Mitch              
     3) Rose, Brian C 18                4) Parrish, Justin J              
       30.38    34.97    27.46    24.75                                    
  3 Walled Lake Northern-D2  'B'                     NT    2:10.61          2  
     1) Natzic, AJ                      2) Mandziuk, Steven               
     3) Utterback, Hunter               4) Atkins, Jarrett                
       33.33    38.31    31.30    27.67                                    
 -- Waterford United-D1  'B'                         NT         DQ        
     1) Albaugh, Simon                  2) Petsch, Jack                   
     3) Anderson, Parker                4) Albaugh, Sam                   
       38.78    37.86    31.12    30.96                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:47.24        2007 Travis Hatt, LSTEV                         
 Varsity Rec:   1:44.57        2008 R. Gerber, WLN                             
                1:48.79  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                1:49.99  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                1:53.26  OCA Oakland County Auto
                1:58.99  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwimmer, Ben         Waterford-D1              NT    2:00.24          6  
      26.57   30.12   31.81   31.74                                
  2 Abdlolhosseini, Ar     WL Northern-D2            NT    2:02.76          4  
      27.50   31.79   32.28   31.19                                
  3 Anderson, Ian          WL Northern-D2            NT    2:06.94          3  
      28.34   31.51   33.44   33.65                                
  4 Bush, Kyler            Waterford-D1         2:13.11    2:12.15          2  
      29.17   32.71   35.79   34.48                                
  5 Kilgren, Jordan        WL Northern-D2            NT    2:12.58          1  
      30.01   33.21   34.70   34.66                                
  6 Miller, Jesse          Waterford-D1              NT    2:21.46        
      31.23   35.39   38.05   36.79                                
  7 Robinson, Ryan         Waterford-D1              NT   x2:28.95        
      32.58   35.89   39.47   41.01                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:03.01        2013 Stephen Lee, WLC                           
 Varsity Rec:   1:57.82        2006 R. Sandler, WLN                            
                2:03.19  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                2:07.29  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                2:08.46  OCA Oakland County Auto
                2:17.79  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladetto, Nathan     14 Waterford-D1         2:08.66    2:11.34 OCC      6  
      29.39   33.30   38.46   30.19                                
  2 Rose, Brian C       18 Waterford-D1         2:20.96    2:20.58          4  
      28.03   38.22   43.14   31.19                                
  3 Stoddard, Pat H     17 Waterford-D1         2:22.32    2:28.32          3  
      29.87   39.23   44.71   34.51                                
  4 Kogelschatz, Mike      WL Northern-D2            NT    2:30.36          2  
      29.56   38.57   48.29   33.94                                
  5 Atkins, Jarrett        WL Northern-D2            NT    2:31.25          1  
      29.62   39.63   47.11   34.89                                
  6 Natzic, AJ             WL Northern-D2            NT    2:31.52        
      32.73   38.89   46.53   33.37                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   22.65        2013 Ryan Johnson, WLL                            
 Varsity Rec:   21.00        2010 R. Cole, WLN                                 
                22.49  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                22.79  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                23.27  OCA Oakland County Auto
                24.49  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwimmer, Josh     16 Waterford-D1           22.85      23.19 OCA      6  
  2 Diederichs, Brett      WL Northern-D2            NT      25.92          4  
  3 Parrish, Justin J      Waterford-D1           26.15      26.50          3  
  4 Mandziuk, Jason        WL Northern-D2            NT      26.65          2  
  5 Utterback, Hunter      WL Northern-D2            NT      27.01          1  
  6 Petsch, Jack           Waterford-D1           27.86      27.72        
  7 Werth, Jon             Waterford-D1           31.68     x29.63        
 -- Mandziuk, Steven       WL Northern-D2            NT     X29.53        
 -- Reside, Sam            WL Northern-D2            NT     X30.09        
 -- Hellonen, Dodge        WL Northern-D2            NT     X30.87        
 -- Mazurek, Lukas         WL Northern-D2            NT     X31.32        
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   349.35        2009 J. Santieu, UDJ                             
 Varsity Rec:   241.35        2005 T. Kneale, WLN                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albaugh, Stuart        Waterford-D1              NP     162.80          6  
  2 Wolfe, Jacob           WL Northern-D2            NP     162.15          4  
  3 Shammas, Lukas         WL Northern-D2            NP     150.30          3  
  4 Grodman, Nathan        WL Northern-D2            NP     144.30          2  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   55.30        2009 Riley Cole, WLN                              
 Varsity Rec:   49.85        2010 R. Cole, WLN                                 
                54.99  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                55.99  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                57.31  OCA Oakland County Auto
              1:01.49  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwimmer, Josh     16 Waterford-D1           56.59      56.98 OCA      6  
      26.63   30.35                                                
  2 Kogelschatz, Mike      WL Northern-D2            NT    1:02.81          4  
      27.78   35.03                                                
  3 Stoddard, Pat H     17 Waterford-D1         1:06.32    1:04.22          3  
      29.87   34.35                                                
  4 Atkins, Jarrett        WL Northern-D2            NT    1:04.30          2  
      29.45   34.85                                                
  5 Roytburd, Ben          WL Northern-D2            NT    1:08.07          1  
      30.26   37.81                                                
 -- Anderson, Parker       Waterford-D1         1:19.08         DQ        
      32.47   38.87                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   49.81        2013 Ryan Johnson, WLL                            
 Varsity Rec:   47.15        2008 M. Zavislak, WLN                             
                49.29  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                49.89  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                51.28  OCA Oakland County Auto
                54.49  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abdlolhosseini, Ar     WL Northern-D2            NT      52.83 OCC      6  
      25.48   27.35                                                
  2 Rose, Brian C       18 Waterford-D1           56.76      56.50          4  
      27.55   28.95                                                
  3 Mandziuk, Jason        WL Northern-D2            NT      58.80          3  
      27.98   30.82                                                
  4 Rodts, Joe             WL Northern-D2            NT    1:05.17          2  
      30.64   34.53                                                
  5 Robinson, Ryan         Waterford-D1              NT    1:06.87          1  
      30.68   36.19                                                
  6 Albaugh, Simon         Waterford-D1              NT    1:07.20        
      31.42   35.78                                                
  7 Albaugh, Sam           Waterford-D1              NT   x1:15.06        
      34.35   40.71                                                
 -- Reside, Sam            WL Northern-D2            NT   X1:05.82        
      32.05   33.77                                                
 -- Hellonen, Dodge        WL Northern-D2            NT   X1:06.06        
      32.15   33.91                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:48.32        2007 Jeff Pauza, LSTEV                          
 Varsity Rec:   4:50.06        2008 M. Zavislak, WLN                           
                4:55.69  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                5:03.59  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                5:08.99  OCA Oakland County Auto
                5:24.99  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ladetto, Nathan     14 Waterford-D1         5:17.51    5:15.13 OCC      6  
      28.16   31.08   31.56   32.08   32.52   32.52   32.52   32.10
      32.25   30.34                                                
  2 Anderson, Ian          WL Northern-D2            NT    5:36.29          4  
      29.49   31.83   33.00   33.50   34.97   34.85   35.54   35.31
      34.52   33.28                                                
  3 Utterback, Hunter      WL Northern-D2            NT    5:49.75          3  
      31.20   33.61   35.13   35.90   36.01   36.51   36.93   36.56
      34.94   32.96                                                
  4 Shedlowsky, Mitch      Waterford-D1         5:54.36    6:01.72          2  
      30.16   33.98   36.53   37.28   37.93   37.63   37.53   38.14
      37.05   35.49                                                
  5 Kilgren, Jordan        WL Northern-D2            NT    6:02.67          1  
      30.42   33.76   35.64   36.76   37.57   37.56   38.40   38.43
      37.95   36.18                                                
  6 Bush, Kyler            Waterford-D1         5:52.64    6:02.78        
      31.09   34.10   36.15   36.93   36.36   37.49   38.08   38.89
      38.01   35.68                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:32.81        2011 Walled Lake Northern                       
                         E. Darbyshire, B. Starrs, A. Chow, J. Barnard     
 Varsity Rec:   1:28.10        2008                                            
                         M. Zavislak, R. Cole, B. Carter, R. Gerber        
                1:31.79  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                1:33.49  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterford United-D1  'A'                    1:35.10    1:38.40          8  
     1) Schwimmer, Josh 16              2) Rose, Brian C 18               
     3) Stoddard, Pat H 17              4) Schwimmer, Ben                 
       23.39    25.43    25.75    23.83                                    
  2 Walled Lake Northern-D2  'A'                     NT    1:41.98          4  
     1) Diederichs, Brett               2) Abdlolhosseini, Aryan          
     3) Kogelschatz, Mike               4) Mandziuk, Jason                
       26.15    24.36    25.72    25.75                                    
  3 Walled Lake Northern-D2  'B'                     NT    1:59.73          2  
     1) Rodts, Joe                      2) Kilgren, Jordan                
     3) Anderson, Ian                   4) Hellonen, Dodge                
       29.94    30.11    28.42    31.26                                    
  4 Waterford United-D1  'B'                    1:50.35    2:02.79        
     1) Robinson, Ryan                  2) Albaugh, Simon                 
     3) Albaugh, Sam                    4) Bush, Kyler                    
       31.23    30.51    32.45    28.60                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   54.86        2007 Travis Hatt, LSHS                            
 Varsity Rec:   54.21        2006 R. Sandler, WLN                              
                56.59  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                57.99  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                59.31  OCA Oakland County Auto
              1:03.89  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Natzic, AJ             WL Northern-D2            NT    1:09.40          6  
      33.91   35.49                                                
  2 Diederichs, Brett      WL Northern-D2            NT    1:10.72          4  
      34.43   36.29                                                
  3 Petsch, Jack           Waterford-D1         1:12.19    1:11.56          3  
      34.85   36.71                                                
  4 Parrish, Justin J      Waterford-D1         1:21.37    1:13.89          2  
      34.90   38.99                                                
  5 Rodts, Joe             WL Northern-D2            NT    1:15.25          1  
      36.71   38.54                                                
  6 Anderson, Parker       Waterford-D1         1:28.46    1:24.16        
      41.31   42.85                                                
 -- Werth, Jon             Waterford-D1              NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:00.32        2013 Stephen Lee, WLC                           
 Varsity Rec:     59.33        2006 R. Sandler, WLN                            
                1:02.09  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                1:04.29  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
                1:06.21  OCA Oakland County Auto
                1:10.99  OCC Oakland County Cons
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roytburd, Ben          WL Northern-D2            NT    1:11.73          6  
      33.33   38.40                                                
  2 Schwimmer, Ben         Waterford-D1              NT    1:15.65          4  
      35.44   40.21                                                
  3 Shedlowsky, Mitch      Waterford-D1         1:19.61    1:22.17          3  
      38.69   43.48                                                
  4 Mandziuk, Steven       WL Northern-D2            NT    1:26.15          2  
      40.44   45.71                                                
  5 Miller, Jesse          Waterford-D1         1:34.89    1:30.16          1  
      41.38   48.78                                                
  6 Mazurek, Lukas         WL Northern-D2            NT    1:31.62        
      42.41   49.21                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   3:24.20        2007 Livonia Stevenson                          
 Varsity Rec:   3:14.44        2008                                            
                         M. Zavislak, R. Cole, T. Tannous, R. Gerber       
                3:23.89  D1 D1 MHSAA State Cut
                3:26.09  D2 D2 MHSAA State Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterford United-D1  'A'                    3:33.59    3:50.76          8  
     1) Schwimmer, Josh 16              2) Stoddard, Pat H 17             
     3) Ladetto, Nathan 14              4) Miller, Jesse                  
       24.64    50.62    27.99    58.46    26.66    55.53    31.29  1:06.15
  2 Walled Lake Northern-D2  'A'                     NT    4:07.67          4  
     1) Mandziuk, Jason                 2) Anderson, Ian                  
     3) Atkins, Jarrett                 4) Rodts, Joe                     
       28.36    59.94    28.72  1:00.21    28.66  1:00.47    31.20  1:07.05
  3 Waterford United-D1  'B'                    4:00.93    4:10.18          2  
     1) Parrish, Justin J               2) Bush, Kyler                    
     3) Shedlowsky, Mitch               4) Schwimmer, Ben                 
       30.34  1:04.18    31.11  1:06.64    29.90  1:03.70    26.58    55.66
  4 Walled Lake Northern-D2  'B'                     NT    4:23.47        
     1) Kilgren, Jordan                 2) Hellonen, Dodge                
     3) Natzic, AJ                      4) Reside, Sam                    
       30.65  1:04.76    33.03  1:08.76    31.00  1:04.61    15.62  1:05.34
  5 Waterford United-D1  'C'                    4:10.80   x4:44.48        
     1) Anderson, Parker                2) Werth, Jon                     
     3) Albaugh, Sam                    4) Robinson, Ryan                 
       32.53  1:10.67    32.31  1:08.98    34.59  1:16.35    30.60  1:08.48
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Waterford United                     93   2. Walled Lake Northern                 92